Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School  Logo
Our School Map to Lyndon B. Johnson After School Programs Bell Schedules Dress Code LBJ's Yearbook Math Links by Mrs. Carvin ParentVue/StudentVue Policies and Procedures School Calendar
Menus
LBJ Library
Health Room
Coyote Counseling Team College Career Readiness
LBJ Athletics LBJ Basketball Intramural Volleyball LBJ Golf LBJ Tennis LBJ Volleyball LBJ Track & Field
PTSA/Parent Involvement Coyote Patrol
Staff & Teachers Staff Links

School Information

Address:

6811 Taylor Ranch Rd. NW

Albuquerque, NM 87120

 

Main Phone Number:  505-898-1492

Fax Number:  505-898-7150

Support Staff

COUNSELORS:

Karla Gonzales - Counselor

8th Grade (all students) &

7th Grade (N-Z)

karla.gonzales@aps.edu

(505-898-1492 ext. 40505)

 

Angelique Patalan - Counselor

6th Grade (all students) &

7th Grade (A-M)

patalan_a@aps.edu 

(505-898-1492 ext. 40504)

 

Social Workers - Catherine Anaya

catherine.anaya@aps.edu 

(505-898-1492 ext. 40577)

 

Heather Philpot

Heather.Philpot@aps.edu

 

CSA Security - Art Marquez 

marquez_a@aps.edu 

(505-898-1492 ext. 40519)

Staff & Teachers

Teachers

Anderson, Barbara Teacher
Antillon, Annamarie Art Teacher
Apodaca, Shannon Teacher
Archibeck, Garret Teacher
Arellano, Bernadette Teacher
Bischel, Matthew Teacher
Blech, Elisabeth Sys Admin
Blowers, Sherri Teacher
Bonilla, Valerie Teacher
Buffington, Ashley Teacher
Callaway, Jennifer Teacher
Carpenter, Patricia (505) 898-1492 7th Grade Language Arts Teacher (Regular Ed. and Enriched)
Carvin, Tammy Teacher
Castro, Judith Teacher
Colunga, Lorraine (505) 898-1492 ex.40558 Special Education
Dickey, Christine (505) 898-1492 Teacher - Gifted Language Arts - 7th Grade
Dowden, Douglas Teacher
Ehrler, Joyce Teacher
Fernandez, Kristy Teacher
Fitzbag, Jill Teacher
Halbig, Marc Teacher
Halstead, Sharon Teacher
Harris, Garland Teacher
Hernandez, Antonio Teacher
Homstead, Karen Teacher
Horgan, Antonia Teacher
Jaecks, Michael Teacher
Jimenez, Cindy Teacher
Kappus, Charles Teacher
Lucero, Estevan Teacher
Lucero, Monique Teacher
Lunde, Seth Teacher
Mctigue, Leo Teacher
Mehl, Ian Teacher
Mullen, Michelle Teacher
Newton, Amy Teacher
Nix, Kyle Teacher
Oppenheimer, Aaron Teacher
Orourke, Ann Teacher
Pavolko, Scott Teacher
Reese-smith, Gerri Teacher
Ritter, Kendel Teacher
Rizek, Galyanee Teacher
Romero, Paul Teacher
Schindwolf, Karen Teacher
Schoenholzer, Kurt SpEd Social Studies 6/7/8
Smith, Sarah Teacher
Tena, Adelle Teacher
Tripp, Nikki Teacher
Vigil, Camille Teacher
Walker, Veronica Teacher
Watson, Jared Teacher
Williams, Sara Teacher
Woodruff, Kathy Teacher
Zaccaria, Timothy Teacher

OTL STUDENT SURVEY

Students, you must fill out a survey for EACH of your teachers! 

Please think carefully about your answers.  Honest answers will tell your teacher what he/she is doing well.

CLICK the "Start Survey" below to begin the survey.



Fill out a survey for EACH of your teachers!

 

Principal

Bachicha, Michael
Principal

Assistant Principals

Vela, Michelle
Assistant Principal

Secretary & Clerks

Larranaga, Carla
Staff
Torres, Tina
Staff
Villegas, Carmen
Staff

Dean/Instructional Coach

Murphy, Cheryl
Teacher

Library

Finke, Lisa
Library Aide

Speech & Language Pathologist

Cowden, Elynn
SLP

Nurse

Andrews, Andrea
Health Assistant
Hoover, Nancy
Nurse