Skip To Main Content

Contact Us

Please contact us through the school's main phone number. You can also email your student's teachers through ParentVue/StudentVue.

Search Staff Directory

Administration

Cheryl Murphy

Asst Principal: Middle School

Paula Nunez

Principal: Middle School

Renee Salazar Garcia

Asst Principal: Middle School

Lorry Schwarting

Secretary: Principal Ms

Carmen Villegas

Secretary: Counseling Ms

Teachers and Librarians

Isabella Alves

Teacher: Classroom

Nicholas Aulick

Teacher: Classroom

Briana Blech

Teacher: Classroom

Scott Brandt

Teacher: Classroom

Lauren Brazil

Teacher: Classroom

Tammy Carvin

Teacher: Classroom

Mark Gagliano

Teacher: Classroom

Roberta Greenberg

Teacher: Classroom

Michael Hidalgo

Teacher: Classroom

Antonia Horgan

Teacher: Classroom

Michael Jaecks

Teacher: Classroom

Arianna Kirk

Teacher: Itinerant Art

Brittany Lowry

Teacher: Classroom

Jennifer Moss

7th Grade Gifted Math
Teacher: Classroom

Jeremiah Neely

Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

Amy Newton

Teacher: Classroom

Kyle Nix

Teacher: Classroom

Elfego Orona

Teacher: Classroom

Alina Potrzebowski

Teacher: Classroom

Gerri Reese-smith

Teacher: Music/chor/bnd/orch

Bridgette Romero

Teacher: Interventionist

Paul Romero

Teacher: Classroom

Kathryn Valdez White

Teacher: Classroom

Ivan Villars

Teacher: Classroom

Thomas Wiberg

Teacher: Classroom
There are no constituents to display

Special Education

Wiliiam Aranda

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Garret Archibeck

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Shannon Bachicha

Teacher: Resource

Sandra Beach-warfield

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Sherri Blowers

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jill Fitzbag

SCS2
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Kiristie Flores

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Michael Mellas

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Denise Muniz

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Aaron Oppenheimer

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Galyanee Rizek

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Mihret Roman

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Chandora Romero

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Tara Rothfuss

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Kurt Schoenholzer

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Laray Sears

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Jainanna Sweet

7th/8th Grade SPED ELA
Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Michael Terrazas

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Monique Trujillo

Sp Ed Classroom Teacher

Educational Assistants

Josie Anaya

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Andi Andrews

Educ Asst: Health

Nell Bennett-halbig

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Madison De Lara

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Lisa Finke

Educ Asst: Library-media

Mark Gallegos

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Connie Garcia

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Sarah Lopez

Educ Asst: General Education

Louis Lujan

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Melanie Medina

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Denise Ortiz

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Johnathan Pena

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Treina Ramone Padilla

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Rhonda Rhoades

Educ Asst: General Education

Joshua Romero

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Maribeth Sewell

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Sarah Smith

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Marianita Trujillo

Educ Asst: Special Ed

Staff

Andi Andrews

Educ Asst: Health

Ramona Cruz

Yardman: D2

Karla Gonzales

Counselor

Sam Lopez

Custodian: D1

Jerome Muniz

Custodian: Head <6 Emp/night B3

Angelique Patalan

Counselor

Bethany Rinderknecht

Nurse

Amos Sedillo

Custodian: D1

Freida Trujillo

Counselor-crossroads

Carmen Villegas

Secretary: Counseling Ms